World of Warships

Ranked Battle 12 – loads of numbers in here

WorldOfWarships7 - Ranked Battle 12 - loads of numbers in here
Loading...

Inspired by this post made by halo1011 on the WoWs Asia forum, I had a look at the Ranked Battles 12 data available on maple and thought others might be interested in the result.

Disclaimer: I'm not good at doing this stuff, I calculated to the best of my ability but can't guarantee that the result is 100% correct.

Methodology:

  • collected data for each server from maple Asia, EU, NA and CIS

  • calculated average XP, WR and dmg caused by weighing individual server numbers against the total of all four.

  • maple does not differentiate between different kinds of cruisers, so they're all slapped together as CA

  • I have no clue how XP is calculated on WGs side, the numbers make me doubt it's base XP simply because four ships exceed 2k base on average.

The following table is sorted by XP.

nationclasspremnameplayerstotal battlesavg battles / playeravg winrateavg drawrateavg lossrateavg xpavg dmg caused
MNBBPBourgogne1,15039,90934.754.02%0.01%45.97%2,189107,951
JPCVHakuruyu5,806173,85829.9449.03%0.01%50.96%2,14183,966
SNBBKremlin7,576275,98936.4354.43%0.01%45.46%2,08692,708
RNCVAudacious2,67171,52226.7847.17%0%52.82%2,08577,225
USCVMidway6,865158,69423.1246.37%0.01%53.62%1,99173,756
SNCAPStalingrad4,922143,76829.2154.27%0%45.73%1,96077.594
JPBBYamato29,078794,36927.3250.7%0.01%49.29%1,92190,700
RNBBConqueror12,156284,38823.3950.23%0.01%49.77%1,888103,282
MNCAHenri IV13,121293,77122.3951.41%0.02%48.57%1,88783,457
USBBMontana24,098583,70524.2251.03%0.01%48.96%1,81285,286
USCADes Moines23,333516,61422.1450.79%0.01%49.2%1,80963,404
USCAWorchester12,291243,19219.7950.41%0.01%49.58%1,79367,924
MNBBRepublique14,731322,98221.9349.89%0%40.11%1,78890,996
RNDDDaring5,812130,08022.3852.42%0.01%47.57%1,72142,855
KMCAHindenburg15,257282,41318.5149.86%0.01%50.13%1,68667,364
RNCAMinotaur15,153327,29821.6049.97%0.01%50.03%1,68158,596
JPCAZao16,582336,12320.2749.86%0.01%50.12%1,64768,607
KMBBGrosser Kurfuerst22,850504,72822.0952%0.01%47.99%1,64384,632
JPDDHarugumo9,044184,16120.3650.16%0.01%49.83%1,64149,290
SNDDGrozovoi7,086153,63021.6850.58%0.01%49.42%1,61338,834
USDDGearing15,384359,46223.3749.47%0.01%50.53%1,60040,130
SNCAMoskva14,465261,57318.0850.57%0.01%49.42%1,57861,055
JPDDShimakaze25,339770,73030.4251.1%0.01%48.89%1,57344,903
KMDDZ-527,018151,92621.6550.92%0.01%49.07%1,55836,196
USCAPSalem12,483295,37423.6647.86%0.01%52.12%1,55461,742
SNDDKhabarovsk3,35860,75018.0951.08%0.02%&48.9%1,53844,055
PADDYueyang2,71846,85517.2449.170.01%50.83%1,52841,333
RNBBrental Conqueror11,577158,94513.7346.65%0%53.35%1,52478,052
JPBBrental Yamato13,424204,71315.2546.47%0.01%53.52%1,46072,013
USBBrental Montana10,088149,23814.7947.3%0.02%52.59%1,43368,064
KMBBrental G. Kurfuerst9,872132,27613.4046.99%0.01%53%1,38365,405
KMCArental Hindenburg8,132113,46813.9546.84%0.01%53.15%1,28647,445
JPCArental Zao8,039102,05912.746.13%0.01%53.86%1,27743,707
SNCArental Moskva9,351117,17212.5346.48%0.01%53.51%1,26442,587
JPDDrental Shimakaze7,754141,19218.2144.87%0.01%55.12%1,23531,890
SNDDrental Grozovoi4,44754,48512.2544.17%0.01%55.82%1,22524,972
USDDrental Gearing4,68759,17112.6244.49%0.02%55.48%1,21627,726

Some quick conclusions:

Загрузка...
  • All three CVs are among the top 5 XP earners.

  • All rental ships do substantially worse than their regular counterparts(not massively surprising, but still worth pointing out)

  • Rentals make up about 13.7% of all ships played in this season, meaning that on average, just under two rentals are present in any game.

  • DDs are in really bad spot in ranked. Fairly much all of them.

Top 3 ships per class:

1st2nd3rd
BBBourgogne (1st)Kremlin (3rd)Yamato (7th)
CVHakuryu (2nd)Audacious (4th)Midway (5th)
CAStalingrad (6th)Henri IV (9th)Des Moines (11th)
DDDaring (14th)Harugumo (19th)Grozovoi (20th)

Worst 3 ships per class (excluding rentals)

1st2nd3rd
BBGrosser Kurfuerst (18th)Republique (13th)Montana (10th)
CVMidway (5th)Audacious (4th)Hakuryu (2nd)
CASalem (25th)Moskva (22nd)Zao (17th)
DDYueyang (27th)Khabarovsk (26th)Z-52 (24th)

Comparing rental ships to their regular counterparts, the rentals to about 28% less damage on average and score about 21.5% less XP.

Source: Original link


Loading...
© Post "Ranked Battle 12 – loads of numbers in here" for game World of Warships.


Top 10 Most Anticipated Video Games of 2020

2020 will have something to satisfy classic and modern gamers alike. To be eligible for the list, the game must be confirmed for 2020, or there should be good reason to expect its release in that year. Therefore, upcoming games with a mere announcement and no discernible release date will not be included.

Top 15 NEW Games of 2020 [FIRST HALF]

2020 has a ton to look forward to...in the video gaming world. Here are fifteen games we're looking forward to in the first half of 2020.

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *